Bergen County  »  07621  »  Bogert Pl  »  114 Bogert Pl

114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 174
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

Sale date 07/15/2016
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,802

Lot & Building Information for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,135
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,135 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,900, the tax amount paid for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $10,387.

When was 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 07/15/2016 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2016 $10
06/01/2016 $10
05/09/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/10/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/15/2016 - D
09/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2016 - D
06/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,802
Market value $277,900

Assessment History for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $277,900 $277,900 3.527 $9,802 +3.43%
2023 $277,900 $277,900 3.41 $9,476 +1.58%
2022 $277,900 $277,900 3.357 $9,329 +1.05%
2021 $277,900 $277,900 3.322 $9,232 +0.67%
2020 $277,900 $277,900 3.3 $9,171 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public K-5 284 0.07
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.41
Up and Growing NR Private K 0 0.54
Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 255 0.55
The Montessori House School NR Private PK-K 70 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.41
Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.88
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.93
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.11
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.20

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.00
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 1.03
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.03
Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 1.24
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.58

Neighbors for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 114 Bogert Place, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,256 03/29/2012 $180,000
210 Hickory Ave, Bergenfield 1,296 03/28/2025 $1
103 Deerfield St, Bergenfield 1,687 08/04/2023 $620,000
216 Hickory Ave, Bergenfield 1,321 08/13/2015 $270,000
237 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,744 08/24/2004 $1
91 Deerfield St, Bergenfield 1,649 01/27/1998 $100
233 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,248 02/18/2009 $320,000
235 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,628 03/20/2012 $270,000
211 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,545
99 Deerfield St, Bergenfield 1,383 12/18/2015 $325,000
95 Deerfield St, Bergenfield 1,383 06/30/2020 $445,000
218 Hickory Ave, Bergenfield 1,283
241 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,221 12/15/2011 $260,000
107 Deerfield St, Bergenfield 1,874 06/15/1998 $177,500
87 Deerfield St, Bergenfield 1,150 01/08/2005 $1
200 Hickory Ave, Bergenfield
229 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,612 12/06/1994 $1
111 Deerfield St, Bergenfield 2,183
213 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 2,340 11/01/2024 $700,000
212 Hickory Ave, Bergenfield 776 05/09/2003 $235,000