Monroe County  »  14580  »  State Rd  »  998 State Rd

998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 998 State Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.20-1-15.505

Sales & Tax Overview for 998 State Road, Webster

Current property tax $7,590

Lot & Building Information for 998 State Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,133
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.98
Frontage 14
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Webster

Other Property Data for 998 State Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 998 State Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 998 State Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580?

998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,133 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,000, the tax amount paid for 998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,977.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 998 State Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 998 State Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 998 State Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 998 State Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 998 State Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,978
Current property tax $7,590
Market value $465,300
Assessed value $349,000

Assessment History for 998 State Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 998 State Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,100 $349,000 22.8586 $7,978 -10.32%
2024 $371,300 $349,000 25.49 $8,896 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 998 State Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 998 State Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 998 State Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield 2,253
9 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield 2,615
1412 Shoecraft Rd, Penfield 4,022 10/16/2023
15 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield 2,361 11/14/2023 $621,820
22 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield
31 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield 2,519 10/05/2023 $85,000
23 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield
1820 Empire Blvd, Webster 2,110
27 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield
1800 Empire Blvd, Webster 19,557
1000 State Rd, Webster 2,370 06/19/2024
1450 Marchner Rd, Webster 2,409
1232 Salt Rd, Webster 1,938
1236 Salt Rd, Webster 2,140
5 Tall Castle Ln, Penfield 2,292
1394 Marchner Rd, Webster 2,230
1420 Marchner Rd, Webster 1,671