Ulster County  »  12401  »  Gallis Hill Rd  »  151 Gallis Hill Rd

151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 47.4-1-23.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Property tax $6,428

Lot & Building Information for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Building sqft 1,348
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.69
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,020, the tax amount paid for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $6,428.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,428
Market value $378,098
Assessed value $155,020

Assessment History for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $329,830 $155,020 41.4657 $6,428 +67.13%
2024 $310,040 $155,020 24.81 $3,846 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 1.46
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.49
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.20
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.20

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.20
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 3.14
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 3.14
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 3.63

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.08
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.43
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.73