Bergen County  »  07621  »  E Church St  »  151 E Church St

151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 177
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,115

Lot & Building Information for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,458
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1932

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,800, the tax amount paid for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $10,720.

When was 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $510,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $510,000
02/27/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,115
Market value $286,800

Assessment History for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $286,800 $286,800 3.527 $10,115 +3.43%
2023 $286,800 $286,800 3.41 $9,780 +1.58%
2022 $286,800 $286,800 3.357 $9,628 +1.05%
2021 $286,800 $286,800 3.322 $9,527 +0.67%
2020 $286,800 $286,800 3.3 $9,464 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 East Church Street, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public K-5 284 0.16
Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 255 0.34
Up and Growing NR Private K 0 0.48
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.55
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.55
Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.67
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.08
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.32
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.35

Nearest high schools

Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 1.04
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 1.05
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.12
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.18