880 Bridge Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
880 Bridge Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 880 Bridge Street, Ravena |
| Zip code | 12143 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 131-4-12.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
| Current property tax | $9,159 |
Lot & Building Information for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
| Building sqft | 2,880 |
| Total sqft | 3,120 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 60.59 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 1,810 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 25% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
- • Improvements for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 880 Bridge Street, Ravena, NY 12143 has a total of 2,880 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 880 Bridge Street, Ravena, NY 12143?880 Bridge Street, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,733.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
Access detailed property tax data for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,098 |
| Current property tax | $9,159 |
| Market value | $547,733 |
| Assessed value | $410,800 |
Assessment History for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507,160 | $410,800 | 24.5803 | $10,098 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $535,500 | $449,800 | 19.99 | $8,992 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,664 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $112,820 |
| Family households | 59.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,326 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $238,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $226,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena
Here are the neighbors for 880 Bridge Street, Ravena.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Jarvis Rd N, Ravena | 2,464 | ||
| 1604 River Rd, Selkirk | 2,634 | ||
| 123 County Route 101, Selkirk | 49,400 | ||
| 1604 A River Rd, Selkirk | 1,320 | ||
| 171 Jarvis Rd S, Ravena | 11/22/2024 |