165 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
165 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165 Collamer Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 23.40-1-1.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 14.22 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
The current market value is $88,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,819 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $88,100 |
| Assessed value | $86,300 |
Assessment History for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,300 | $86,300 | 21.077 | $1,819 | -50.68% |
| 2024 | $205,600 | $146,000 | 25.26 | $3,688 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 165 Collamer Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Collamer Rd, Hilton | |||
| 20 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,378 | 09/06/2023 | $465,000 |
| 10 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,436 | 03/28/2023 | $450,000 |
| 337 Payne Beach Rd, Hilton | |||
| 317 Payne Beach Rd, Hilton | 2,260 | ||
| 16 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,463 | 09/04/2024 | $505,899 |
| 305 Payne Beach Rd, Hilton | |||
| 18 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,637 | 01/10/2025 | $567,999 |
| 6 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,079 | 06/10/2024 | $449,999 |
| 14 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,050 | 08/15/2024 | $449,999 |
| 12 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 1,880 | 08/22/2023 | $404,170 |
| 8 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,198 | 10/23/2023 | $454,900 |
| 4 Giovanni Ln, Hilton | 2,082 |