Monroe County  »  14580  »  Mitcheldean Rd  »  1500 Mitcheldean Rd

1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.150-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

Property tax $584,398

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

Building sqft 701,852
Total sqft 1,434,889
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 84.26
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

How many square feet does 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 701,852 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,856,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $584,398
Market value $35,856,300
Assessed value $17,211,000

Assessment History for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,098,100 $17,211,000 33.9549 $584,398 +19.90%
2024 $29,674,138 $17,211,000 28.32 $487,416 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1500 Mitcheldean Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Phillips Rd, Webster 973,410
10 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,862 08/28/2024 $484,900
22 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,862 10/16/2023 $470,735
26 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,532 06/06/2024 $404,900
24 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,777 03/07/2024 $459,900
28 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,532 01/22/2024 $399,900
14 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,862 09/19/2024 $489,900
12 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,532 09/06/2024 $414,900
18 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,752 09/26/2023 $449,900
20 Cedarway Cir, Webster 1,532 02/14/2024 $439,900