292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 71.3-5-26.141 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
| Property tax | $3,794 |
Lot & Building Information for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 15.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | New Paltz |
Other Property Data for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
- • Improvements for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
The current market value is $239,216.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,794 |
| Market value | $239,216 |
| Assessed value | $122,000 |
Assessment History for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,780 | $122,000 | 31.0994 | $3,794 | +47.11% |
| 2024 | $196,774 | $122,000 | 21.14 | $2,579 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.95 |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 3.72 |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 3.72 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 3.85 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.95 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 3.36 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 3.85 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.53 |
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 4.60 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|