78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, NY Property Information
78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 70.3-3-31.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.16 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, NY was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, NY and the property tax paid?Assessed at $276,100, the tax amount paid for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, NY is $6,635.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
Access detailed property tax data for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,635 |
| Current property tax | $5,535 |
| Market value | $530,962 |
| Assessed value | $276,100 |
Assessment History for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493,036 | $276,100 | 24.0315 | $6,635 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $452,623 | $276,100 | 15.62 | $4,313 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.71 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 2.74 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.27 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.88 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 2.74 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.27 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.88 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.44 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 2.74 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.27 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.88 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.67 |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 6.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown
Here are the neighbors for 78 Aqueduct Way, Marbletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Waters Dr, Stone Ridge | 2,781 | ||
| 50 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 1,764 | ||
| 204 Ashokan Rd, Kingston | 2,106 | ||
| 424 Tongore Way, Kingston | 1,734 | ||
| 16 Van Derburgh Close, Stone Ridge | 2,400 | 03/04/2024 | $250,000 |
| 26 Van Derburgh Close, Stone Ridge | 1,680 | ||
| 6 Van Derburgh Close, Stone Ridge | 11/07/2024 | $190,000 | |
| 14 Waters Dr, Stone Ridge | 1,779 | ||
| 3 Van Derburgh Close, Stone Ridge | 2,436 | ||
| 44 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 2,440 | ||
| 30 Hardenburgh Dr, Stone Ridge | |||
| 32 Van Derburgh Close, Stone Ridge | 10/16/2024 | $200,000 |