203 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
203 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 203 Main St S, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 153.170-3-96.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Main St S, Fairport
| Property tax | $21,058 |
Lot & Building Information for 203 Main St S, Fairport
| Building sqft | 3,378 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 8.99 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 1,297 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 1,297 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 203 Main St S, Fairport
- • Improvements for 203 Main St S, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 203 Main St S, Fairport
203 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,378 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 203 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $606,800, the tax amount paid for 203 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 is $21,058.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 203 Main St S, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Main St S, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 203 Main St S, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 203 Main St S, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 203 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,058 |
| Market value | $1,064,600 |
| Assessed value | $606,800 |
Assessment History for 203 Main St S, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Main St S, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978,700 | $606,800 | 34.7035 | $21,058 | +7.24% |
| 2024 | $854,600 | $606,800 | 32.36 | $19,636 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Main St S, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 203 Main St S, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 203 Main St S, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 Main St S, Fairport | 2,630 | ||
| 213 Main St S, Fairport | 2,797 | ||
| 209 Main St S, Fairport | 3,387 | 11/20/2024 | |
| 24 Roselawn Ave, Fairport | 2,499 |