13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information
13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville |
| Zip code | 10963 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Mount Hope |
| Neighborhood | Otisville |
| Parcel ID | 13-1-2.240 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,625 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 3.2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
The current market value is $90,300.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville, NY 10963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,625 |
| Market value | $90,300 |
| Assessed value | $29,800 |
Assessment History for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,500 | $29,800 | 54.545 | $1,625 | +144.16% |
| 2024 | $76,400 | $29,800 | 22.34 | $666 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otisville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 1.14 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 2.35 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 2.35 |
| Maple Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 1,012 | 5.46 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 5.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 5.56 |
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 5.79 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 5.83 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 6.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Minisink Valley High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,172 | 5.79 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 5.83 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 6.02 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 6.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville
Here are the neighbors for 13 Winnetaska Road, Otisville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 163 Homestead Ln, Otisville | |||
| 20 Forest Hills Ln, Mount Hope | 2,509 | 01/30/2026 | $739,000 |
| 24 Forest Hills Ln, Mount Hope | 01/30/2026 | $739,000 | |
| 7 Winnetaska Rd, Otisville | 720 | ||
| 157 Homestead Ln, Otisville | 2,139 | ||
| 28 Forest Hills Ln, Mount Hope | 01/30/2026 | $739,000 | |
| 75 Maple Ln, Mount Hope | 2,586 | 01/30/2026 | $739,000 |
| 6 Forest Hills Ln, Mount Hope | 2,580 | 01/30/2026 | $739,000 |
| 5 Winnetaska Rd, Otisville | 03/19/2024 | ||
| 3 Winnetaska Rd, Otisville | 1,332 | ||
| 2 Winnetaska Rd, Otisville | |||
| 37 Kohler Rd, Middletown | 2,064 | ||
| 149 Homestead Ln, Otisville | 2,556 | 09/25/2025 |