Albany County  »  12209  »  Southern Blvd  »  355 Southern Blvd

355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Kenwood
Parcel ID 87.5-3-4.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 04/25/2025
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,184

Lot & Building Information for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 9,026
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 3.03
Frontage 429
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 has a total of 9,026 square feet and a current price per square foot of $509.

What is the market value of 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209?

The current market value is $2,541,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2025 $4,600,000

Title Documents for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $76,184
Market value $2,541,250
Assessed value $2,439,600

Assessment History for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,439,600 $2,439,600 31.2279 $76,184 +33.66%
2024 $2,725,964 $1,930,800 29.52 $56,997 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,626
Median age 35.1
Average household income $102,666
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 355 Southern Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Corporate Cir, Albany 141,000
705 Broadway, Albany
20 Rensselear St, Albany
11 Spring St, Albany
82 Montgomery St, Albany 173,784
166 Washington Ave, Albany 4,588 07/11/2025 $969,000
42 Corporate Cir, Albany 74,798