Orange County  »  10973  »  Route 6  »  2920 Route 6

2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill
Zip code 10973
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 15-1-4.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

Current property tax $26,630

Lot & Building Information for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

Building sqft 10,080
Total sqft 16,080
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 7.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

• • Improvements for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

How many square feet does 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973 has a total of 10,080 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973?

2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,953,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, NY 10973. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,330
Current property tax $26,630
Market value $1,953,500
Assessed value $754,060

Assessment History for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,690,700 $754,060 40.2227 $30,330 +98.34%
2024 $1,639,300 $754,060 20.28 $15,292 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,358
Median age 33.8
Average household income $143,149
Family households 80.5%
Occupied housing units 774
Owner occupied units 85.4%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2920 Route 6, Slate Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
843 S Plank Rd, Slate Hill 2,827
56 Millsburg Rd, Middletown 2,302 03/29/2023
66 Millsburg Rd, Middletown 2,302 03/29/2023 $190,000
849 S Plank Rd, Slate Hill 1,188
703 Route 93, Slate Hill 4,216
52 Reiss Rd, Middletown 3,708 06/07/2024 $1,200,000