Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Royce Rd  »  236 Royce Rd

236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 236 Royce Road, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 37-1-3.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

Property tax $3,900

Lot & Building Information for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

Building sqft 3,180
Total sqft 5,286
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2025
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

• • Improvements for 236 Royce Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 236 Royce Road, Bethel

How many square feet does 236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 has a total of 3,180 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720?

236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Royce Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 236 Royce Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,900
Market value $625,200
Assessed value $212,200

Assessment History for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Royce Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,500 $157,800 18.38 $2,900 -7.55%
2024 $401,500 $157,800 19.88 $3,137 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 447
Median age 40.6
Average household income $113,322
Family households 100.0%
Occupied housing units 138
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1999
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Royce Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 Royce Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 236 Royce Road, Bethel

Here are the neighbors for 236 Royce Road, Bethel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Gale Rd, Mongaup Valley 1,248
608 Old White Lake Tpke, Bethel
509 Perry Rd, Swan Lake 1,340 07/25/2024 $815,000
740 Creamery Rd, Mongaup Valley 1,134