Bergen County  »  07621  »  S Washington Ave  »  155 S Washington Ave

155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 244
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 12/01/2016
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,541

Lot & Building Information for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 6,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,177,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2016 $1,200,000
02/20/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2016 - D
12/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,541
Market value $1,177,800

Assessment History for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,177,800 $1,177,800 3.527 $41,541 +3.43%
2023 $1,177,800 $1,177,800 3.41 $40,163 +1.58%
2022 $1,177,800 $1,177,800 3.357 $39,539 +1.05%
2021 $1,177,800 $1,177,800 3.322 $39,127 +0.67%
2020 $1,177,800 $1,177,800 3.3 $38,867 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 155 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield 1,106 12/12/2003 $264,900
12 Smith Ave, Bergenfield 1,393 01/14/2022 $480,000
192 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield
127 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 6,500 10/07/2002 $415,000
30 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield 1,116 08/25/2015 $185,000
21 Edward St, Bergenfield 1,082 06/20/2007 $320,000
23 Terhune St, Bergenfield 1,504 10/31/1997 $149,500