6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 260 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
| Sale date | 01/05/2015 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,011 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 9,400 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.296 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
This Industrial (4B) located at 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 9,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $669,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,011 |
| Market value | $669,100 |
Assessment History for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669,100 | $669,100 | 3.738 | $25,011 | +5.98% |
| 2024 | $669,100 | $669,100 | 3.527 | $23,599 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $669,100 | $669,100 | 3.41 | $22,816 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $669,100 | $669,100 | 3.357 | $22,462 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $669,100 | $669,100 | 3.322 | $22,228 | +0.67% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 28,450 |
| Median age | 40.7 |
| Average household income | $148,713 |
| Family households | 77.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,322 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.04 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $495,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $482,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
Here are the neighbors for 6 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield.