132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 271 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
| Sale date | 08/17/2012 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $13,142 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 1,508 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $379,700, the tax amount paid for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $14,193.
When was 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 08/17/2012 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,392 |
| Current property tax | $13,142 |
| Market value | $379,700 |
Assessment History for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 3.527 | $13,392 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 3.41 | $12,948 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 3.357 | $12,747 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 3.322 | $12,614 | +0.67% |
| 2020 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 3.3 | $12,530 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Porter Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 255 | 0.40 |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0 | 0.53 |
| The Montessori House School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.58 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.02 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 1.07 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 1.19 |
| J E Dismus Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.24 |