Bergen County  »  07621  »  Pleasant Ave  »  190 Pleasant Ave

190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 278
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 06/30/2014
Sale price $10
Property tax $14,771

Lot & Building Information for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,800, the tax amount paid for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $15,654.

When was 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 06/30/2014 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2014 $10
12/07/1999 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2014 - D
10/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,771
Market value $418,800

Assessment History for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $418,800 $418,800 3.527 $14,771 +3.43%
2023 $418,800 $418,800 3.41 $14,281 +1.58%
2022 $418,800 $418,800 3.357 $14,059 +1.05%
2021 $418,800 $418,800 3.322 $13,913 +0.67%
2020 $418,800 $418,800 3.3 $13,820 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Pleasant Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Montessori House School NR Private PK-K 70 0.51
The Montessori House School NR Private PK-K 70 0.51
Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 255 0.56
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.67
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.72
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.00
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 1.06
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 1.12
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 1.14

Nearest high schools

Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 1.05
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.16
Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 1.25