31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 281 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
| Sale date | 11/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $463,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 2,031 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.219 |
| Year built | 1949 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,031 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $371,200, the tax amount paid for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $13,875.
When was 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 11/14/2019 for $463,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2019 | $463,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,092 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $371,200 |
Assessment History for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $371,200 | $371,200 | 3.527 | $13,092 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $371,200 | $371,200 | 3.41 | $12,658 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $371,200 | $371,200 | 3.357 | $12,461 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $371,200 | $371,200 | 3.322 | $12,331 | +0.67% |
| 2020 | $371,200 | $371,200 | 3.3 | $12,250 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Pine Drive, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 255 | 0.60 |
| Hoover Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 263 | 0.60 |
| The Montessori House School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.70 |
| J E Dismus Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.03 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 1.11 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 1.13 |