58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 294.02 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
| Sale date | 06/07/2013 |
| Sale price | $370,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,495 |
Lot & Building Information for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 3,264 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.127 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,264 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $708,800, the tax amount paid for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $26,494.
When was 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 06/07/2013 for $370,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,495 |
| Market value | $708,800 |
Assessment History for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708,800 | $708,800 | 3.738 | $26,495 | +5.98% |
| 2024 | $708,800 | $708,800 | 3.527 | $24,999 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $708,800 | $708,800 | 3.41 | $24,170 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $708,800 | $708,800 | 3.357 | $23,794 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $708,800 | $708,800 | 3.322 | $23,546 | +0.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Surrey Lane, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 0.36 |
| French American Academy in New Milford | NR | Private | PK-5 | 81 | 0.42 |
| Whittier Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 319 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.95 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.98 | |
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.99 |
| Hovnanian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 131 | 1.01 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 1.10 |