23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 118 |
| Lot | 78.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
| Property tax | $32,301 |
Lot & Building Information for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.171
|
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Assessed at $925,000, the tax amount paid for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $32,301.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,301 |
| Market value | $925,000 |
Assessment History for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 3.492 | $32,301 | +8.08% |
| 2024 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 3.231 | $29,887 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,763 |
| Median age | 39.2 |
| Average household income | $233,507 |
| Family households | 68.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,557 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $704,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $480,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23-25 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |