303 1st Street, Jersey City, NJ Property Information
303 1st Street, Jersey City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 303 1st Street, Jersey City |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Jersey City |
| Block | 12701 |
| Lot | 8.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
| Sale date | 05/09/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $100,531 |
Lot & Building Information for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.166 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
- • Improvements for 303 1st Street, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 303 1st Street, Jersey City
Assessed at $4,305,400, the tax amount paid for 303 1st Street, Jersey City, NJ is $100,531.
When was 303 1st Street, Jersey City, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?303 1st Street, Jersey City, NJ was last sold in 05/09/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 1st Street, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
Access detailed property tax data for 303 1st Street, Jersey City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $100,531 |
| Market value | $4,305,400 |
Assessment History for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 1st Street, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305,400 | $4,305,400 | 2.335 | $100,531 | +18.31% |
| 2024 | $3,805,400 | $3,805,400 | 2.233 | $84,975 | n/a |
Jersey City residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.
Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 1st Street, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 303 1st Street, Jersey City
Here are the neighbors for 303 1st Street, Jersey City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 195 Hudson St, Jersey City | 11/12/2025 | $1 | |
| 436 Mallory Ave, Jersey City | 2,138 | ||
| 125 Provost St, Jersey City | 12/30/2025 | $1 | |
| 141 Columbus Dr, Jersey City | 02/25/2026 | $3,350,000 | |
| 223 Fairmount Ave, Jersey City | 02/13/2023 | $1 | |
| 400 Marin Blvd, Jersey City | 65,000 | 12/19/2024 | $1 |
| 316 Barrow St, Jersey City | 10/28/2025 | $1 | |
| 99 Provost St, Jersey City | 12/19/2024 | $1 | |
| 801 Bergen Ave, Jersey City | |||
| 396 Marin Blvd, Jersey City | 116,397 | 07/06/2024 | $1 |
| 139 Columbus Dr, Jersey City | 03/19/2026 | ||
| 318 Barrow St, Jersey City | 10/28/2025 | $1 | |
| 21 Highland Ave, Jersey City | 03/10/2025 | $980,000 | |
| 474 Warren St, Jersey City | |||