242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park |
| Zip code | 07035 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Lincoln Park Borough |
| Block | 21305 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
| Property tax | $16,369 |
Lot & Building Information for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
| Building sqft | 5,784 |
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Units | 5 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
- • Improvements for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 was built in 1971 and has a total of 5,784 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $754,000, the tax amount paid for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 is $16,369.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
Access detailed property tax data for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,369 |
| Market value | $754,000 |
Assessment History for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754,000 | $754,000 | 2.171 | $16,369 | +2.66% |
| 2024 | $738,900 | $738,900 | 2.158 | $15,945 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,120 |
| Median age | 48.1 |
| Average household income | $152,194 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,017 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $470,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $401,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park
Here are the neighbors for 242-246 Main Street, Lincoln Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 254 Comly Rd, Lincoln Park | 7,820 | ||
| 8 Zeliff Pl, Lincoln Park | |||
| 13 Station Rd, Lincoln Park | 5,650 | ||
| 7 Chapel Hill Rd, Lincoln Park | 1,656 | ||
| 31 Boonton Tpke, Lincoln Park | 5,725 | 06/03/2025 | |
| 211 Main St, Lincoln Park | |||
| 204 Main St, Lincoln Park | 3,361 | ||