72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park |
| Zip code | 07035 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Lincoln Park Borough |
| Block | 21601 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
| Property tax | $9,611 |
Lot & Building Information for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
| Building sqft | 1,844 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
- • Improvements for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $442,700, the tax amount paid for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 is $9,611.
When was 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 last sold?72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 was last sold in 06/12/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
Access detailed property tax data for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,611 |
| Market value | $442,700 |
Assessment History for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442,700 | $442,700 | 2.171 | $9,611 | +0.10% |
| 2024 | $444,900 | $444,900 | 2.158 | $9,601 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Brook Street, Lincoln Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 0.47 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 0.62 |
| Lincoln Park KinderCare | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.66 |
| Lincoln Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 0.47 |
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 1.07 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 1.32 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.32 |