8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 Property Information
8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park |
| Zip code | 07035 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Lincoln Park Borough |
| Block | 45209 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
| Sale date | 10/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $540,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.301 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
- • Improvements for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $480,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 is $10,440.
When was 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $540,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 | $540,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,440 |
| Market value | $480,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480,900 | $480,900 | 2.171 | $10,440 | +1.38% |
| 2024 | $477,200 | $477,200 | 2.158 | $10,298 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Nakomis Path, Lincoln Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.50 |
| Ryerson Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 237 | 1.10 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 1.35 |
| Lincoln Park KinderCare | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 0.75 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 1.35 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 1.67 |
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 1.92 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.29 |