403 1st Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
403 1st Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 403 1st Avenue, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 1008.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 403 1st Avenue, Brick
| Sale date | 10/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $532,675 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,338 |
Lot & Building Information for 403 1st Avenue, Brick
| Building sqft | 2,340 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.195 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 403 1st Avenue, Brick
- • Improvements for 403 1st Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 403 1st Avenue, Brick
This Vacant Land (1) located at 403 1st Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 2,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.
What is the year built & the current market value of 403 1st Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?403 1st Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $55,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 403 1st Avenue, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 1st Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 | $532,675 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 403 1st Avenue, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 403 1st Avenue, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 403 1st Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $1,338 |
| Market value | $55,500 |
Assessment History for 403 1st Avenue, Brick
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 1st Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).