Ocean County  »  2130 1st Ave

2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08757
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 1.15
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 11/06/2024
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,100

Lot & Building Information for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River

Building sqft 2,766
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 has a total of 2,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757?

2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $230,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2024 $805,000
12/13/2023 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2130 1st Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
11/07/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/06/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2023 - D
12/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees