Ocean County  »  08758  »  Pennsylvania Ave  »  33 Pennsylvania Ave

33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 169
Lot 8.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

Property tax $5,056

Lot & Building Information for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

Building sqft 2,403
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.405
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

• • Improvements for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

How many square feet does 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 has a total of 2,403 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758?

33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,056
Market value $320,400

Assessment History for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,400 $320,400 1.578 $5,056 +4.57%
2024 $320,400 $320,400 1.509 $4,835 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Pennsylvania Avenue, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederic A Priff Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 255 0.75
Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 0.75
Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 0.75
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 2.79
Forked River Elementary School 4 Public K-4 456 3.43

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 3.49
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 4.55
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 4.87
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 6.78
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 6.90

Nearest high schools

Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 2.85
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 3.12