Bergen County  »  07621  »  Thames Blvd  »  23 Thames Blvd

23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 302
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

Sale date 09/06/2001
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,451

Lot & Building Information for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

Building sqft 2,650
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $608,200, the tax amount paid for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $22,734.

When was 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 09/06/2001 for $645,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2001 $645,000

Title Documents for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,451
Market value $608,200

Assessment History for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $608,200 $608,200 3.527 $21,451 +8.68%
2023 $578,800 $578,800 3.41 $19,737 +1.58%
2022 $578,800 $578,800 3.357 $19,430 +1.05%
2021 $578,800 $578,800 3.322 $19,228 +0.67%
2020 $578,800 $578,800 3.3 $19,100 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Thames Boulevard, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.40
Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.40
French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.51
Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.82
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.86
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.96
Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 1.05
Sinai School NR Private 0 1.13

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.79
Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.84