Ocean County  »  08742  »  Gowdy Ave  »  907 Gowdy Ave

907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 55
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Property tax $7,270

Lot & Building Information for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115

Other Property Data for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

What is the market value of 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

The current market value is $230,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,270
Market value $230,800

Assessment History for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,800 $230,800 3.15 $7,270 +83.35%
2024 $230,800 $230,800 1.718 $3,965 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 907 Gowdy Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools