6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin |
| Zip code | 08050 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Stafford Township |
| Block | 51.13 |
| Lot | 29.03 |
| Neighborhood | Beach View |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
| Property tax | $15,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
| Building sqft | 2,656 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
- • Improvements for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $432,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $15,231.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,231 |
| Market value | $432,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,700 | $432,700 | 3.52 | $15,231 | +41.76% |
| 2024 | $432,700 | $432,700 | 2.483 | $10,744 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Trent Court, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 0.74 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.93 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.93 |
| Meinders Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 344 | 2.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 0.67 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.93 |
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 3.01 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 8.19 |