Bergen County  »  07621  »  Maiden Ln  »  195 Maiden Ln

195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 310
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

Sale date 06/14/2007
Sale price $462,500
Property tax $11,812

Lot & Building Information for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,705
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,900, the tax amount paid for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $12,518.

When was 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 06/14/2007 for $462,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2007 $462,500
02/27/1995 $122,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2024 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/25/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/07/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/07/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/14/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,812
Market value $334,900

Assessment History for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $334,900 $334,900 3.527 $11,812 +3.43%
2023 $334,900 $334,900 3.41 $11,420 +1.58%
2022 $334,900 $334,900 3.357 $11,243 +1.05%
2021 $334,900 $334,900 3.322 $11,125 +0.67%
2020 $334,900 $334,900 3.3 $11,052 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.34
Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.34
Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.60
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.65
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.65
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.67
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.87
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.94
Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.96

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.58
Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.66
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.67
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.67
Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.88

Neighbors for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 195 Maiden Lane, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Avon CT, Bergenfield 1,433 03/06/2024 $550,000
201 Maiden Ln, Bergenfield 1,364 06/09/2010 $275,000
4 Avon CT, Bergenfield 1,699 03/28/2002 $375,000
511 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,943 08/06/2012 $495,000
35 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,267
15 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 3,036 09/24/2015 $865,586
197 Maiden Ln, Bergenfield 1,307 09/28/2017 $375,000
11 Avon CT, Bergenfield 2,818 11/17/2016 $800,000
55 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,590 03/24/2006 $530,000
9 Avon CT, Bergenfield 1,411 11/16/2001 $270,000
45 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,335 09/20/2006 $374,000
505 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,826
41 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 3,168 03/08/2021 $980,000
31 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 2,508 06/22/2017 $625,000
50 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,305 03/07/2018 $50,582
10 Avon CT, Bergenfield 1,388
515 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,267 09/08/2005 $1
25 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,267 09/01/2004 $323,000
21 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,299 08/09/1994 $158,000
8 Avon CT, Bergenfield 2,605 02/17/2021 $999,000