Bergen County  »  07621  »  New Bridge Rd  »  300 New Bridge Rd

300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 311
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Property tax $10,024

Lot & Building Information for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,200, the tax amount paid for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $10,623.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/17/2021 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/22/2051
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,024
Market value $284,200

Assessment History for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $284,200 $284,200 3.527 $10,024 +3.43%
2023 $284,200 $284,200 3.41 $9,691 +1.58%
2022 $284,200 $284,200 3.357 $9,541 +1.05%
2021 $284,200 $284,200 3.322 $9,441 +0.67%
2020 $284,200 $284,200 3.3 $9,379 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.25
Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.25
Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.69
French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.71
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.72
Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.88
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.96
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.99

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.61
Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.71
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.72
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.72
Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.79

Neighbors for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 300 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 1,486
48 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 1,382 05/01/2008 $323,000
10 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 3,496 12/05/2024 $1,265,000
42 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 1,252
11 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,584
201 Maiden Ln, Bergenfield 1,364 06/09/2010 $275,000
296 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield 1,425 03/30/2016 $365,000
18 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 4,200 03/25/2021 $950,000
15 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 3,036 09/24/2015 $865,586
35 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,267
14 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 1,300 04/24/2006 $390,000
55 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,590 03/24/2006 $530,000
34 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 1,892 11/13/2003 $275,000
45 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,335 09/20/2006 $374,000
38 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 1,536 05/18/2018 $176,000
31 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 2,508 06/22/2017 $625,000
41 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 3,168 03/08/2021 $980,000
26 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield 1,472 11/16/2017 $1
21 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,299 08/09/1994 $158,000
25 Addison Rd, Bergenfield 1,267 09/01/2004 $323,000