4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 317 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
| Sale date | 04/22/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,249,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 5,800 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 2019 and has a total of 5,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,024,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $38,303.
When was 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 04/22/2019 for $1,249,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $36,141 |
| Market value | $1,024,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,024,700 | $1,024,700 | 3.527 | $36,141 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $1,024,700 | $1,024,700 | 3.41 | $34,942 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $1,024,700 | $1,024,700 | 3.357 | $34,399 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $1,024,700 | $1,024,700 | 3.322 | $34,041 | +0.67% |
| 2020 | $1,024,700 | $1,024,700 | 3.3 | $33,815 | +190.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Harriet Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 0.36 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.58 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.58 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.58 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.59 | |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.84 |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.86 | |
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.95 |