600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 227 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.269 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
- • Improvements for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Assessed at $2,000,000, the tax amount paid for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ is $69,780.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $69,780 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,000,000 |
Assessment History for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 3.489 | $69,780 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 3.392 | $67,840 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp
Here are the neighbors for 600-604 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 190 Spruce St, Bloomfield | |||
| 104 Williamson Ave, Bloomfield | |||
| 8 Grove St, Bloomfield Twp | |||
| 133 Harrison St, Bloomfield | 2,651 | 05/01/2025 | |
| 400 Watsessing Ave, Bloomfield | |||
| 61 Thomas St, Bloomfield Twp | |||
| 16 Newark Ave, Bloomfield | 2,450 | 09/23/2024 | |
| 110 Washington St, Bloomfield Twp | |||
| 19 Rear Beach St, Bloomfield | |||
| 79 Orchard St, Bloomfield Twp | |||
| 179 Spruce St, Bloomfield | |||
| 88 Orchard St, Bloomfield |