20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange |
| Zip code | 07017 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | East Orange City |
| Block | 370 |
| Lot | 31.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
- • Improvements for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
Assessed at $834,800, the tax amount paid for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 is $27,055.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange, NJ 07017. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,056 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $834,800 |
Assessment History for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834,800 | $834,800 | 3.241 | $27,056 | +3.18% |
| 2024 | $834,800 | $834,800 | 3.141 | $26,221 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange
Here are the neighbors for 20-22 North Clinton Street, East Orange.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 William St, East Orange | |||
| 107 N Walnut St, East Orange | |||
| 431 Dr MLK JR Blvd, East Orange City | 01/17/2023 | ||
| 412-416 Central Ave, East Orange City | 02/08/2023 | ||
| 22 N Clinton St, East Orange | 11/17/2022 | $1 | |
| 45 Tremont Ave, East Orange City |