Middlesex County  »  68 Remington Ave

68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 13.1
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

Sale date 03/18/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,462

Lot & Building Information for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)

Other Property Data for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

What is the market value of 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $153,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2026 $1
06/16/2025 $1,374,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2026 - D
03/23/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2025 - D
06/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2040
06/16/2025 - D
06/19/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,206
Current property tax $4,462
Market value $153,500

Assessment History for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $153,500 $153,500 2.74 $4,206 +3.24%
2024 $153,500 $153,500 2.654 $4,074 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Remington Avenue, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools