270 King Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information
270 King Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 270 King Street, Perth Amboy |
| Zip code | 08861 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Perth Amboy City |
| Block | 56 |
| Lot | 7.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 2.27 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
- • Improvements for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
270 King Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 2005.
What is the assessed value of 270 King Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,236,700, the tax amount paid for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 is $134,642.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
Access detailed property tax data for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $134,642 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,236,700 |
Assessment History for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236,700 | $4,236,700 | 3.178 | $134,642 | +5.34% |
| 2024 | $4,236,700 | $4,236,700 | 3.017 | $127,821 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy
Here are the neighbors for 270 King Street, Perth Amboy.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 333 Grove St, Perth Amboy City | 1,672 | ||
| 610 Jacques St, Perth Amboy | 1,728 | 11/04/2024 | $620,000 |
| 415 Eagle Ave, Perth Amboy | 1,040 | ||
| 362 Garretson Ave, Perth Amboy | 1,536 | 01/15/2025 | $170,000 |
| 361 Inslee St, Perth Amboy | 1,536 | 01/24/2025 | $230,000 |
| 409 Eagle Ave, Perth Amboy | 03/13/2026 | $665,000 | |
| 197 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy | 3,702 | ||
| 337 Grove St, Perth Amboy City | 1,566 | ||
| 602 Jacques St, Perth Amboy | 1,950 | 11/07/2024 | $650,000 |
| 606 Jacques St, Perth Amboy | 1,840 | 10/29/2024 | $650,000 |