64 Virinia Street, South River Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Virinia Street, South River Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro
County Middlesex
Municipality South River Borough
Block 143
Lot 3.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,004

Lot & Building Information for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.25

Other Property Data for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

• • Improvements for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

What is the market value of 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $260,000
05/03/2023 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2023 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,004
Market value $150,000

Assessment History for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $150,000 2.669 $4,004 +4.79%
2024 $150,000 $150,000 2.547 $3,821 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro

Here are the neighbors for 64 Virinia Street, South River Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Hillside Ave, South River Boro 1,122 03/19/2024 $315,000
25-27 Whithead Ave, South River Boro 19,339
58 Hillside Ave, South River Boro 03/19/2024 $150,000
18 Phillip St, South River
68 Virginia St, South River Boro 05/30/2025 $260,000