22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 7.08 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 2,288 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $111,500, the tax amount paid for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $6,833.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,834 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $111,500 |
Assessment History for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111,500 | $111,500 | 6.129 | $6,834 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $111,500 | $111,500 | 5.936 | $6,619 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 22 Mina Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 52 Valley Rd, Clifton City | 1,497 | 01/10/2024 | $1 |
| 16 Arthur St, Clifton City | 1,320 | ||
| 22 MT Washington Dr, Clifton City | 1,610 | 09/23/2025 | $1,270,000 |
| 24 MT Washington Dr, Clifton City | 03/06/2026 | $1,200,000 | |
| 99 Sylvan Ave, Clifton | |||
| 39 Roosevelt Ave, Clifton City | 2,148 | ||
| 76 Spencer Ave, Clifton | 1,640 | ||
| 22 James St, Clifton City | 1,720 | ||
| 56 Valley Rd, Clifton City | 01/10/2024 | $1 | |
| 65 William St, Clifton City | 2,372 |