Passaic County  »  07503  »  Marshall St  »  518 Marshall St

518 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518 Marshall Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5412
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/11/2022
Sale price $3,430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,695

Lot & Building Information for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.24

Other Property Data for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

What is the market value of 518 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $106,748.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2022 $3,430,000

Title Documents for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,695
Market value $106,748

Assessment History for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,748 $106,748 5.335 $5,695 +4.71%
2024 $106,748 $106,748 5.095 $5,439 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 518 Marshall Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 MC Bride Ave, Paterson City 06/16/2022 $1
9 Sherwood Ave, Haledon 08/09/2024 $1
39 Lewis St, Paterson City 10/04/2024 $1
31 Grove St, Paterson City 10/30/2023 $1
27 Grove St, Hawthorne 10/30/2023 $1
154-178 Dakota St, Paterson City 06/11/2022 $3,430,000
214 Jefferson St, Paterson 06/04/2020 $1
539 E 25th St, Paterson 07/28/2025 $750,000
189 Paterson Ave, Paterson City 03/16/2023 $1
205 2oth Ave, Paterson City 12/13/2023 $1
225 20th Ave, Paterson 12/13/2023 $1
453 Park Ave, Paterson 09/20/2022 $1
537 E 25th St, Paterson 06/10/2025 $800,000
187 Paterson Ave, Paterson City 03/16/2023 $1
41 Lewis St, Paterson City 07/26/2024 $1
215 Totwa Ave, Paterson City 07/18/2023 $1