22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro, NJ Property Information

22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro
County Somerset
Municipality Far Hills Borough
Block 5
Lot 4.64

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

Sale date 08/29/2024
Sale price $942,751
Arm's length
Property tax $3,480

Lot & Building Information for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.06

Other Property Data for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

• • Improvements for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

What is the market value of 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2024 $942,751

Title Documents for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2024 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,480
Market value $300,000

Assessment History for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 1.16 $3,480 +172.09%
2024 $100,000 $100,000 1.279 $1,279 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro

Here are the neighbors for 22 Whitaker Lane, Far Hills Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Baldwin Ave, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
1 Hall CT, Far Hills 08/29/2024 $942,751
20 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
10 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
24 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
16 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
26 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
3 Hall CT, Far Hills 08/29/2024 $942,751
20 Baldwin Ave, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
12 Baldwin Ave, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
5 Hall CT, Far Hills 08/29/2024 $942,751
12 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
6 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 09/30/2025 $999,990
2 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 09/25/2025 $1,342,312
18 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
14 Baldwin Ave, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
14 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
4 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751
8 Whitaker Ln, Far Hills Boro 09/29/2025 $1,226,148
18 Baldwin Ave, Far Hills Boro 08/29/2024 $942,751