208 Myrtle Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
208 Myrtle Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208 Myrtle Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 208 |
| Lot | 4.166 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
| Sale date | 09/05/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,729,087 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
- • Improvements for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
The current market value is $150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $2,628 |
| Market value | $150,000 |
Assessment History for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 1.752 | $2,628 | -4.68% |
| 2024 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 1.838 | $2,757 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 208 Myrtle Road, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 210 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 112 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 114 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 10/10/2025 | $724,628 | |
| 118 Myrtle Rd, Warren | |||
| 206 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 108 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 202 Lavender Way, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 104 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 102 Lavender Way, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 214 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/26/2025 | $890,000 | |
| 216 Myrtle Rd, Warren | |||
| 283 Jasmine Dr, Warren | |||
| 110 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 116 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 10/10/2025 | $665,415 | |
| 202 Myrtle Rd, Warren | |||
| 102 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 212 Myrtle Rd, Warren | |||
| 204 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 106 Myrtle Rd, Warren | 09/05/2025 | $1,729,087 | |
| 183 Jasmine Dr, Warren |