1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley |
| Zip code | 11560 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Lattingtown |
| Parcel ID | 29-78-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $43,589 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
| Building sqft | 6,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 5.135 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Locust Valley |
Other Property Data for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
- • Improvements for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 1900 and has a total of 6,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,871, the tax amount paid for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, NY 11560 is $43,589.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $43,589 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,871,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,871 |
Assessment History for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,871,000 | $1,871 | 2329.733 | $43,589 | +4.70% |
| 2025 | $1,828,000 | $1,828 | 2277.503 | $41,633 | n/a |
Permits for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Factory Pond Road, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayville Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 179 | 0.92 |
| Locust Valley Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 227 | 1.05 |
| Bayville Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 190 | 1.05 |
| Ann Macarthur Primary | NR | Public | K-2 | 200 | 1.16 |
| Mill Neck Manor School for Deaf Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|