Bergen County  »  07603  »  Lynn CT  »  4 Lynn CT

4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Lynn Court, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 1
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

Sale date 05/19/2016
Sale price $265,888
Arm's length
Property tax $23,061

Lot & Building Information for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

Building sqft 4,518
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

• • Improvements for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603?

4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1890 and has a total of 4,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $992,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $23,795.

When was 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 05/19/2016 for $265,888.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2016 $265,888
06/26/1973 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2016 - D
06/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/1973 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,061
Market value $992,300

Assessment History for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $992,300 $992,300 2.324 $23,061 +14.51%
2023 $469,000 $469,000 4.294 $20,139 +1.63%
2022 $469,000 $469,000 4.225 $19,815 +59.62%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 4.138 $12,414 +1.60%
2020 $300,000 $300,000 4.073 $12,219 +1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lynn Court, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.34
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.46
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.52
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.46
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.52
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.61
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.69

Nearest high schools

Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.52
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.61