Bergen County  »  07603  »  W Fort Lee Rd  »  187-201 W Fort Lee Rd

187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 3
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Sale date 10/12/2021
Sale price $1,335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,387

Lot & Building Information for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Building sqft 2,407
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

How many sq. ft. does 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 has a total of 2,407 square feet and a current price per square foot of $554.

What is the year built & the current market value of 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,565,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2021 $1,335,000
12/11/2013 $650,000
01/23/1986 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/28/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/11/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,387
Market value $1,565,700

Assessment History for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,565,700 $1,565,700 2.324 $36,387 +0.88%
2023 $840,000 $840,000 4.294 $36,070 +1.63%
2022 $840,000 $840,000 4.225 $35,490 +2.10%
2021 $840,000 $840,000 4.138 $34,759 +1.60%
2020 $840,000 $840,000 4.073 $34,213 +1.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,110
Median age 42
Average household income $129,677
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 3,125
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 187-201 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Homestead Pl, Bogota 2,116 05/09/2022 $380,000
147 Homestead Pl, Bogota 1,423 12/20/2010 $185,000
52 Lynn CT, Bogota 2,056 09/29/2009 $400,000
133 Homestead Pl, Bogota 1,599 02/26/2018
129 Homestead Pl, Bogota 1,248 02/25/2008 $1
72 Lynn CT, Bogota 2,142 07/09/2020 $505,000
509 River Rd, Bogota 1,615 06/06/2023 $1
299 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 01/12/2012 $2,700,000
68 Lynn CT, Bogota 1,854 05/23/2025 $600,000