Bergen County  »  07603  »  Palisade Ave  »  482 Palisade Ave

482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 17
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Sale date 07/05/2011
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,930

Lot & Building Information for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

• • Improvements for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603?

482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,500, the tax amount paid for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $11,930.

When was 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 07/05/2011 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2011 $180,000
06/07/2010 $100
03/27/2006 $398,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2011 - D
07/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2006 - D
03/29/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,930
Market value $497,500

Assessment History for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,500 $497,500 2.398 $11,930 +3.18%
2024 $497,500 $497,500 2.324 $11,562 +16.61%
2023 $230,900 $230,900 4.294 $9,915 +1.63%
2022 $230,900 $230,900 4.225 $9,756 +2.10%
2021 $230,900 $230,900 4.138 $9,555 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 Palisade Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.25
Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.50
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.20
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.25
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.38
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.82

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.20
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.83