Bergen County  »  07603  »  E Grove St  »  110 E Grove St

110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 East Grove Street, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 19
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

Sale date 05/04/1994
Sale price $109,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,656

Lot & Building Information for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

Building sqft 1,619
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

• • Improvements for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603?

110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $458,500, the tax amount paid for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $10,994.

When was 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 05/04/1994 for $109,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/1994 $109,000

Title Documents for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2019 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/04/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,656
Market value $458,500

Assessment History for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,900 $456,900 2.324 $10,618 +10.25%
2023 $224,300 $224,300 4.294 $9,631 +1.63%
2022 $224,300 $224,300 4.225 $9,477 +2.10%
2021 $224,300 $224,300 4.138 $9,282 +1.60%
2020 $224,300 $224,300 4.073 $9,136 +1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.31
Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.51
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.51
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.14
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.31
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.32
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.57
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.80

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.14
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.83
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.84
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.06
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 1.11

Neighbors for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 110 East Grove Street, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 E Grove St, Bogota 1,401 01/21/2005 $380,000
120 E Grove St, Bogota 2,424 01/14/2000 $201,000
136 E Grove St, Bogota 1,562 05/15/2007 $445,000
126 E Grove St, Bogota 2,054 05/29/2002 $314,900
130 E Grove St, Bogota 1,382 06/27/2002 $257,500
65 Cane St, Bogota 1,520 08/19/2024 $215,000
131 Cane St, Bogota 1,372 09/29/2004 $335,000
445 Leonia Ave, Bogota 2,390 09/03/2013 $1
141 Cane St, Bogota 1,214 07/12/2004 $300,000
51 Cane St, Bogota 2,104 06/11/1991 $164,000
55 Cane St, Bogota 1,469 09/23/2014 $328,000
137 Cane St, Bogota 1,212 05/18/2021 $405,000
75 Cane St, Bogota 1,354 10/31/2006 $400,000
127 Cane St, Bogota 1,228 12/20/2016 $1
61 Cane St, Bogota 1,950 09/27/2005 $407,500
138 E Grove St, Bogota 1,520
455 Leonia Ave, Bogota 2,390 05/14/2021 $472,384
45 Cane St, Bogota 1,416 11/14/2017 $1
100 E Grove St, Bogota 1,440 08/26/2008 $380,000
71 Cane St, Bogota 1,960 02/24/2010 $380,500