Bergen County  »  07603  »  Linden Ave  »  335 Linden Ave

335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 33
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

Sale date 12/01/2025
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,218

Lot & Building Information for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.082

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

• • Improvements for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

What is the market value of 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603?

The current market value is $217,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2025 $200,000
08/08/2022 $155,000
12/03/2021 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,218
Market value $217,600

Assessment History for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,600 $217,600 2.398 $5,218 +3.18%
2024 $217,600 $217,600 2.324 $5,057 -2.75%
2023 $121,100 $121,100 4.294 $5,200 +1.63%
2022 $121,100 $121,100 4.225 $5,116 +2.10%
2021 $121,100 $121,100 4.138 $5,011 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,360
Median age 42.4
Average household income $139,616
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 3,402
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 335 Linden Avenue, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Elm Ave, Bogota 12/03/1969 $29,000
357 Elm Ave, Bogota 3,041 02/15/2002 $310,000
40 E Broad St, Bogota 1,316 05/26/2005 $368,500
58 E Broad St, Bogota 1,948 11/17/2006 $100
355 Linden Ave, Bogota 1,240 02/23/1998 $111,500
354 Leonia Ave, Bogota 11/22/1994 $150,000
349 Linden Ave, Bogota 1,141 10/21/1983 $48,000
361 Leonia Ave, Bogota
44 E Broad St, Bogota 1,670 07/10/2016 $275,892
345 Linden Ave, Bogota 1,412 08/10/1999 $128,500