Bergen County  »  07603  »  Highview Pl  »  120 Highview Pl

120 Highview Place, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

120 Highview Place, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Highview Place, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Highview Place, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 36
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Highview Place, Bogota

Sale date 01/20/1994
Sale price $186,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,301

Lot & Building Information for 120 Highview Place, Bogota

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.037

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Highview Place, Bogota

• • Improvements for 120 Highview Place, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Highview Place, Bogota

What is the market value of 120 Highview Place, Bogota, NJ 07603?

The current market value is $56,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Highview Place, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Highview Place, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/1994 $186,000

Title Documents for 120 Highview Place, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Highview Place, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Highview Place, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,301
Market value $56,000

Assessment History for 120 Highview Place, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Highview Place, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $56,000 $56,000 2.324 $1,301 -36.86%
2023 $48,000 $48,000 4.294 $2,061 +1.63%
2022 $48,000 $48,000 4.225 $2,028 +2.10%
2021 $48,000 $48,000 4.138 $1,986 +1.60%
2020 $48,000 $48,000 4.073 $1,955 +1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Highview Place, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Highview Place, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.32
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.32
Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.45
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.07
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.14
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.49
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.75
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.89

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.07